Companies in
Wil SG

1,763 companies based in Wil SG — name and year of registration from the commercial register, indexed across 189 industries.

Companies

50 of 1,763 companies

Reklame-Technik AG Logo

Reklame-Technik AG

Advertising Agencies · Since 1999

Vehicle letteringDigital printingGraphics / Concept
View profile
Verein St. Otmarsheim Logo

Verein St. Otmarsheim

Residential Homes · Since 1908

Men's residential home for difficult life circumstancesAssisted living with support needs
View profile
Camion-Transport AG Wil CT Logo

Camion-Transport AG Wil CT

Logistics & Transport Companies · Since 1925

Part-load transportPart-load and full-loadWarehousing
View profile4.8(49)
Sahag AG Logo

Sahag AG

Retail - Health & Cosmetics · Since 1932

Medical aids and health productsSales and distribution servicesK-Taping courses
View profile
Personalfürsorgestiftung der Camion-Transport AG Wil CT Logo

Personalfürsorgestiftung der Camion-Transport AG Wil CT

Pension Funds · Since 1943

Parcel freight transportPart-load and full-loadCrane logistics
View profile4.8(49)
Wohnbaugenossenschaft Bergholz Wil Logo

Wohnbaugenossenschaft Bergholz Wil

Housing Cooperatives · Since 1947

ConsultingLegal adviceFinancing & insurance
View profile
Wohnbaugenossenschaft "Edelweiss Wil" Logo

Wohnbaugenossenschaft "Edelweiss Wil"

Housing Cooperatives · Since 1950

Property management (rental + condominium ownership)Real estate consultingCondominium ownership establishment
View profile4.3(12)
Möbel Gamma AG Logo

Möbel Gamma AG

Interior Construction · Since 1953

Furniture and furnishing consultancyFurniture store / showroom for design furnitureDesign furniture and living worlds
View profile4.5(17)
Halter AG Wil Logo

Halter AG Wil

Gas Stations · Since 1958

FuelsHeating oilOil tank inspection
View profile3.8(10)
zeintl Immobilien AG Logo

zeintl Immobilien AG

Property Management · Since 1960

Rental of apartmentsRental of office premisesViewing appointments
View profile
Wohnbaugenossenschaft im Letten Wil Logo

Wohnbaugenossenschaft im Letten Wil

Housing Cooperatives · Since 1961

Renting apartments
View profile
MOBAS AG Logo

MOBAS AG

Vehicle Manufacturing · Since 1963

CranesGeneral-cargo bodiesRefrigerated box bodies
View profile4.8(12)
Genossenschaft für Alterswohnungen Wil Logo

Genossenschaft für Alterswohnungen Wil

Property Management · Since 1968

Senior apartmentsLunch mealsCafeterias
View profile
Stiftung Volkshochschule Wil SG Logo

Stiftung Volkshochschule Wil SG

Continuing Education Institutes · Since 1968

Course and lecture programmeLanguage coursesHealth courses
View profile
Hauseigentümerverband Wil SG und Umgebung Logo

Hauseigentümerverband Wil SG und Umgebung

Property Management · Since 1970

Legal adviceServicesForms & contracts
View profile
IGP Pulvertechnik AG Logo

IGP Pulvertechnik AG

Chemical Industry · Since 1972

Powder coating systemsSustainable Powder Coatings (IGP-RAPID® and IGP-DURA® one)Powder coatings for architectural exterior applications
View profile4.4(14)
Stadtschützen Wil Logo

Stadtschützen Wil

Miscellaneous Sports Clubs · Since 1972

300 m sectionPistol sectionRifle 10/50 m section
View profile
4IT Holding AG Logo

4IT Holding AG

IT Infrastructure & Cloud · Since 1973

IT Infrastructure, Hosting, Internet Security and Cloud ServicesSoftware Engineering in a Technical EnvironmentTelematics Systems for Transport Logistics
View profile
Hepp Wenger Ryffel AG Logo

Hepp Wenger Ryffel AG

Licensing & Marketing of Intellectual Property · Since 1974

Patent law consulting and representationConsulting on trademarks, designs and utility modelsSoftware protection and licensing
View profile
Hosch AG Logo

Hosch AG

Plumbing & Building Services · Since 1975

Water softeningCorrosion protectionDrinking water hygiene
View profile5(10)
JAEGER ARCHITEKTUR AG Logo

JAEGER ARCHITEKTUR AG

Architecture Firms · Since 1975

Architectural designInterior fit-outHeritage conservation and restoration of historic buildings
View profile
Marcel Müller AG Logo

Marcel Müller AG

Flooring & Tiling · Since 1975

Floor coveringsWall and floor tilingSICHT anhydrite
View profile3.9(7)
Hans Späti AG Wohnkultur Logo

Hans Späti AG Wohnkultur

Retail - Furniture · Since 1975

ConsultingInterior designCommercial projects
View profile4.9(13)
Silo AG Wil Logo

Silo AG Wil

Logistics & Transport Companies · Since 1975

Grain intake and storageGrain analyses and quality testingGrain cleaning
View profile4(5)
Automiet Ami AG Logo

Automiet Ami AG

Vehicle Rental · Since 1976

Vehicle rentalAll-inclusive subscription
View profile
Kaufmann, Bodenbelags- und Teppich AG Logo

Kaufmann, Bodenbelags- und Teppich AG

Flooring & Tiling · Since 1976

Floor coveringsParquetCarpet
View profile
Fontana AG Logo

Fontana AG

Wholesale - General Specialty Trade · Since 1976

Fasteners and fastening technologyDeliveryAssortment / Services
View profile4.7(48)
Steinlin und Partner AG Logo

Steinlin und Partner AG

Retail - Electronic Devices · Since 1977

Electrical installationsRetail fit-outEV charging
View profile
SENN+CO WIL AG Logo

SENN+CO WIL AG

Sports Facility Construction · Since 1977

New swimming pool constructionSwimming pool renovationSwimming pool service
View profile4.8(26)
Sonnmatt AG Logo

Sonnmatt AG

Property Management · Since 1978

Property ManagementReal Estate Brokerage
View profile
Mewis-Mode AG Logo

Mewis-Mode AG

Retail - Textiles & Clothing · Since 1978

Fashion for Women and Men
View profile4.4(34)
Trefima AG Logo

Trefima AG

Fiduciary Offices · Since 1978

Tax advisoryBusiness consulting
View profile5(2)
Emil Wick Ing. AG Logo

Emil Wick Ing. AG

Technical Consulting & Engineering · Since 1979

Heating systemsHeat pumpsHeating system overhauls
View profile4.3(18)
Toldo Strassen- und Tiefbau AG Wil Logo

Toldo Strassen- und Tiefbau AG Wil

Civil Engineering · Since 1980

Deep and utility line constructionRoad constructionOutdoor construction
View profile
Kolb Präzisionsmechanik AG Logo

Kolb Präzisionsmechanik AG

Repair of Machinery & Electronic Devices · Since 1980

CNC machiningKnife grindingManual machining
View profile5(2)
Wipa, Wiler Parkhaus AG Logo

Wipa, Wiler Parkhaus AG

Transport Infrastructure Companies · Since 1980

Parking in Wiler parking garagesLong-term rentalPark+Ride
View profile3.4(11)
Roland Stucki AG Logo

Roland Stucki AG

Online Shops · Since 1980

FireworksDecorative itemsOnline shop
View profile4.9(44)
Tierarztpraxis Animalhouse AG Logo

Tierarztpraxis Animalhouse AG

Veterinary Clinics · Since 1980

Small Animal ServicesLarge Animal ServicesComplementary Medicine
View profile4.7(96)
Zuber AG Logo

Zuber AG

Metal Construction · Since 1981

ConservatoriesShopfronts and doorsCanopies, balcony extensions and railings
View profile
ROWITO AG Logo

ROWITO AG

Fiduciary Offices · Since 1981

Trust servicesReal estate services
View profile
H. Schlegel AG, Kaminbau Logo

H. Schlegel AG, Kaminbau

Sheet Metal Work · Since 1981

Chimney constructionFireplace stovesSheet-metal and roofing
View profile
BUGA FINANZ AG Logo

BUGA FINANZ AG

Holding Companies · Since 1981

Sale of new and used vehiclesWorkshop and repair servicesVehicle rental
View profile4.7(171)
villen.ch AG Logo

villen.ch AG

IT Consulting & Services · Since 1982

Real estate portal for exclusive propertiesReal estate agent directoryArchitect directory
View profile
Zoller Partner AG Logo

Zoller Partner AG

Property Management · Since 1983

Real estate property managementReal estate marketingReal estate valuation
View profile5(1)
iNET ENERGETIX AG Logo

iNET ENERGETIX AG

Energy Industry · Since 1983

Solar energy projectsTechnical services for solar projectsFinancial services for solar projects
View profile
Jakob Buri AG Logo

Jakob Buri AG

Painting & Plastering · Since 1983

Painting workWallpaperingLacquer coatings
View profile4.9(7)
Gasthaus Linde AG Logo

Gasthaus Linde AG

Clubs, Bars & Event Venues · Since 1983

BarEvents
View profile4.5(154)
Alder Gerüstbau AG Logo

Alder Gerüstbau AG

Scaffolding · Since 1983

Scaffold construction
View profile4.2(14)
Schreinerei Leuthold AG Logo

Schreinerei Leuthold AG

Interior Construction · Since 1983

Custom interior fit-outMade-to-measure furnitureJoinery and project work
View profile
Martin Schönenberger AG Wil Logo

Martin Schönenberger AG Wil

Plumbing & Building Services · Since 1983

Sheet-metal workSteep-pitched roofingFlat roofing
View profile

Wil SG in figures

1,763CompaniesCommercial register (Zefix) · as of August 26, 2026
189IndustriesNOGA 2025, FSO classification
2016Median year of registrationCommercial register (Zefix) · as of August 26, 2026
4.3 %of the Canton of St. GallenCommercial register (Zefix) · as of August 26, 2026
Industry index

All 80 industries in Wil SG

Industries with fewer than 5 companies in Wil SG are not listed.

All industries in Switzerland
Transport & Logistics16
Logistics & Transport Companies10
Associations & Interest Groups12
NGOs & NPOs10
Energy & Environment12
Solar & Photovoltaics6
Locations

Wil SG and surroundings

Point size by number of companies per place.